Latest Updates : New HP Govt Jobs 2026 Notifications New 2026 HP Exam Test Series Available

Join Our Student Community

Get instant exam alerts, app launch updates, important announcements, and guidance directly on your phone.

Daily Current Affairs 14 April 2026

Daily Current Affairs 14 April 2026

Facebook
WhatsApp
Telegram

Daily Current Affairs 14 April 2026 (National,International & Himachal Pradesh)

Advertisement
Download Himexam.com Android App
Download Himexam.com Android App

Daily Current Affairs 14 April 2026 In Hindi/English:-Hello Readers,We are here for you to provide the important Daily Current Affairs 14 April 2026, which have unique updates of Latest Current Affairs 2026 events from all newspapers such as Amar Ujala,Punjab Kesari,The Tribune and all Govt websites.Our Daily Current Affairs 14 April 2026 will help you to get more marks in HPPSC, HPRCA,HP Police ,HP Naib Tehsildar,HP Patwari and all Other HP State Govt Exams.

Monthly Current Affairs :- CLICK HERE

Daily Current Affairs 14 April 2026 Overview:-

Post Name:-Daily Current Affairs 14 April 2026
Date:- 14 April 2026
Total Questions:-15+
CategoryHP CURRENT AFFAIRS
LanguageHindi & English
Join Our Telegram Group:-Click Here
HP Govt Jobs Click Here

Join Our Student Community

Get instant exam alerts, app launch updates, important announcements, and guidance directly on your phone.

Current Affairs 14 April 2026 In Hindi/English

Current Affairs MCQ 14 April 2026 :-“परीक्षा में वर्तमान घटनाओं का ज्ञान प्राप्त करने का महत्व अत्यंत उच्च होता है। यह विद्यार्थियों को समझाता है कि उनके अध्ययन क्षेत्र से संबंधित विशेष घटनाएँ व उनके प्रभाव क्या हैं। वर्तमान घटनाओं के ज्ञान से छात्रों की विद्या को एक नई ऊँचाई तक पहुँचाने में सहायक होता है, जिससे उनका प्रश्नोत्तरी और निबंध लेखन में विशेषता आती है। साथ ही, इससे उनकी सामान्य ज्ञान भी बढ़ती है, जो उनकी परीक्षा में सफलता के लिए अत्यंत महत्वपूर्ण होती है। इसलिए, परीक्षा की तैयारी में वर्तमान घटनाओं का ध्यान रखना अनिवार्य होता है।”

Current Affairs MCQ 14 April 2026:-“The importance of acquiring knowledge of current events is very Important in the examination. It makes students understand what are the special events related to their field of study and their effects. Knowledge of current events helps in taking the knowledge of students to a new height. It helps them in becoming proficient in quiz and essay writing. Also, it increases their general knowledge which is very important for their success in the exam. Therefore, it is essential to keep track of current events while preparing for the exam. It happens.”

📘 HP All Exam Test Series

अपनी HP Exams की तैयारी को और बेहतर बनाइए।
ऑनलाइन और ऑफलाइन दोनों मोड में उपलब्ध।

👉 अभी जॉइन करें


Today Current Affairs 14 April 2026-National + International + Himachal Pradesh

1. हाल ही में ‘जलियांवाला बाग नरसंहार दिवस‘ कब मनाया गया है?
When was ‘Jallianwala Bagh Massacre Day’ observed recently?
A. 11 अप्रैल / April 11
B. 13 अप्रैल 1919 / April 13, 1919
C. 12 अप्रैल / April 12
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं / None of these
Answer: B (13 अप्रैल 1919 / April 13, 1919)

2. हाल ही में भारतीय सेना ने कहाँ सीमा रेडियो स्टेशन लॉन्च किया है?
Where has the Indian Army recently launched a border radio station?
A. लद्दाख / Ladakh
B. उत्तराखंड / Uttarakhand
C. सिक्किम / Sikkim
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं / None of these
Answer: C (सिक्किम / Sikkim)

3. हाल ही में भारत और किस देश के बीच संयुक्त सैन्य अभ्यास ‘DUSTLIK’ का सातवाँ संस्करण आयोजित किया जा रहा है?
Between India and which country is the 7th edition of joint military exercise ‘DUSTLIK’ being conducted?
A. सूडान / Sudan
B. इंडोनेशिया / Indonesia
C. उज्बेकिस्तान / Uzbekistan
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं / None of these
Answer: C (उज्बेकिस्तान / Uzbekistan)

4. हाल ही में USA में कहाँ स्वामी विवेकानंद की पहली पूर्णआकार की प्रतिमा का अनावरण किया गया है?
Where in the USA was the first full-size statue of Swami Vivekananda unveiled recently?
A. शिकागो / Chicago
B. सिएटल / Seattle
C. ह्यूस्टन / Houston
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं / None of these
Answer: B (सिएटल / Seattle)

5. हाल ही में भारतीय वायु सेना मेंटेनेंस कमान कमांडर्स कॉन्क्लेव 2026 का आयोजन कहाँ किया गया है?
Where was the Indian Air Force Maintenance Command Commanders’ Conclave 2026 held?
A. मुंबई / Mumbai
B. चेन्नई / Chennai
C. भुवनेश्वर / Bhubaneswar
D. नागपुर / Nagpur
Answer: D (नागपुर / Nagpur)

6. हाल ही में उन्नत कृषि मेला 2026 कहाँ आयोजित किया गया है?
Where was the Advanced Agriculture Fair 2026 आयोजित?
A. गुजरात / Gujarat
B. मध्य प्रदेश (रायसेन) / Madhya Pradesh (Raisen)
C. उत्तर प्रदेश / Uttar Pradesh
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं / None of these
Answer: B (मध्य प्रदेश – रायसेन / Madhya Pradesh – Raisen)

7. हाल ही में ‘नारी शक्ति वंदन सम्मेलन‘ कहाँ आयोजित किया गया है?
Where was the ‘Nari Shakti Vandan Sammelan’ held recently?
A. सूरत / Surat
B. लखनऊ / Lucknow
C. नई दिल्ली / New Delhi
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं / None of these
Answer: C (नई दिल्ली / New Delhi)

8. हाल ही में ‘सांसद खेल महाकुंभ‘ का आयोजन यूपी के किस शहर में किया जा रहा है?
In which city of Uttar Pradesh is the ‘Sansad Khel Mahakumbh’ being organized?
A. मेरठ / Meerut
B. वाराणसी / Varanasi
C. लखनऊ / Lucknow
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं / None of these
Answer: C (लखनऊ / Lucknow)

9. हाल ही में हुए अध्ययन में किस देश में माइक्रोबियल मीथेन उत्सर्जन 1,000 गुना अधिक पाया गया है?
In a recent study, microbial methane emissions were found to be 1,000 times higher in which country?
A. कनाडा / Canada
B. मंगोलिया / Mongolia
C. वियतनाम / Vietnam
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं / None of these
Answer: A (कनाडा / Canada)

10. हाल ही में भारतीय सेना ने कहाँ ‘ब्रह्मास्त्र अभ्यास‘ आयोजित किया है?
Where has the Indian Army conducted ‘Brahmastra Exercise’ recently?
A. ओडिशा / Odisha
B. उत्तराखंड / Uttarakhand
C. राजस्थान / Rajasthan
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं / None of these
Answer: C (राजस्थान / Rajasthan)

11. हाल ही में किस राज्य को नक्सल मुक्त घोषित किया गया है?
Which state has recently been declared Naxal-free?
A. बिहार / Bihar
B. तेलंगाना / Telangana
C. मध्य प्रदेश / Madhya Pradesh
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं / None of these
Answer: B (तेलंगाना / Telangana)

हमारे बारे में – Himexam.com

Himexam.com हिमाचल प्रदेश व अखिल भारतीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए एक विश्वसनीय पोर्टल है। यहाँ आपको नवीनतम HP Govt Jobs, All India Jobs, HP GK, करेंट अफेयर्स, वन लाइनर प्रश्न, जिलेवार GK और पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र की जानकारी एक ही जगह मिलती है। हमारी कोशिश है कि हर अभ्यर्थी को सही और समय पर अध्ययन सामग्री मिले।

🌐 सोशल मीडिया पर हमसे जुड़ें

1000 HP GK MCQ QUESTION
Sorry this site disable right click
Sorry this site disable selection
Sorry this site is not allow cut.
Sorry this site is not allow copy.
Sorry this site is not allow paste.
Sorry this site is not allow to inspect element.
Sorry this site is not allow to view source.